Contact Us

Search for your division coordinator contact person below:

Divisions

Artboard 1East-Central Africa Division

Rose Kahenya, Volunteer Coordinator
PO Private Bag Mbagathi
00503 Nairobi, Kenya EAST AFRICA

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 254 20 514 4400
Fax: 254-20-660-3150

Countries:
Burundi, Democratic Republic of Congo, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Kenya, Republic of Djibouti, Rwanda, Somalia, South Sudan, Uganda, and the United Republic of Tanzania; comprising the East African, East Congo, Ethiopian, Rwanda, Tanzania, Uganda, and West Congo Union Missions; Eritrea Mission Field; Greater Bahr el Ghazal, Greater Equatoria, and Greater Upper Nile Fields; Burundi Association; and the North East Congo Attached Territory

Artboard 1Euro-Asia Division

Sergey Zhadan, Volunteer Coordinator
3, Krasnoyarskaya Street
Moscow, Russian Federation, 107589

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 7-495-786-8162
Fax: 7-495-786-8155

Countries:
Afghanistan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Republic of Moldova, Russian Federation, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, and Uzbekistan; comprising the Ukrainian, and West Russian Union Conferences; the Caucasus, East Russian, Southern, and Trans-Caucasus Union Missions; the Belarus, and Moldova Union of Churches Conferences; and the Far Eastern Union of Churches Mission

Artboard 1Inter-European Division

Rebecca Dierolf, Volunteer Coordinator
Schosshaldenstrasse 17
3006 Berne SWITZERLAND

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 41-31-359-15-15
Fax: 41-31-359-15-66

Countries:
Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Gibraltar, Holy See, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Slovakia, Spain, and Switzerland; comprising the Czecho-Slovakian, Franco-Belgian, North German, Romanian, South German, and Swiss Union Conferences; the Austrian, Bulgarian, Italian, Portuguese, and Spanish Union of Churches Conferences

Artboard 1Inter-American Division

Janelle Scantlebury, Volunteer Coordinator
PO Box 830518
Miami, FL 33283-0518 USA

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 305-403-4642
Fax: 305-403-4599

Countries:
Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Colombia, Costa Rica, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, French Guiana, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Martinique, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Saint Maarten, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos Islands, United States Virgin Islands, Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), the French overseas collectivities of Saint Barthelemy, and Saint Martin, and the municipality of Bonaire, Saint Eustatius, and Saba; comprising the Caribbean, Cuban, French Antilles-Guiana, Inter-Oceanic Mexican, Jamaica, North Colombian, North Mexican, Puerto Rican, South Central American, and South Mexican Union Conferences; the Atlantic Caribbean, Central Mexican, Dominican, East Venezuela, El Salvador, Guatemala, Haitian, Honduras, South Colombian, and Venezuela-Antilles Union Missions; and the Belize Union of Churches Mission

Artboard 1North American Division

Gladys Guerrero-Cavalheiro, Volunteer Coordinator
9705 Patuxent Woods Dr
Columbia, MD 21046 USA

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 443-391-7118
Fax: 240-293-1266

Countries:
Bermuda, Canada, the French possession of Saint Pierre and Miquelon, the United States of America, the United States territories of Guam and Wake Island, the Federated States of Micronesia, Johnston Island, Marshall Islands, Midway Islands, Northern Mariana Islands, and Palau; comprising the Atlantic, Seventh-day Adventist Church in Canada, Columbia, Lake, Mid-America, North Pacific, Pacific, Southern, and Southwestern Union Conferences; and the Guam-Micronesia Mission of Seventh-day Adventists

Artboard 1Northern Asian-Pacific Division

Caryn Lee, Volunteer Coordinator
67-20
Beonttwigi-gil, Paju-si, Gyeonggi-do
10909 Republic of Korea

Email: [email protected]

Phone: +82-31-910-1573
Fax: +82-31-945-4412

Countries:
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea, Japan, Mongolia, People’s Republic of China (including Hong Kong and Macao Special Administrative Regions), Republic of Korea, and Taiwan; comprising the Japan, and Korean Union Conferences; the Chinese Union Mission; and the Mongolia Mission Field

Artboard 1South American Division

Suély dos Santos Basso, Volunteer Coordinator
CEP 70200-710
Brasilia DF BRAZIL

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 61-3701-1818
Fax: 61-3345-6888

Countries:
Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Ecuador, Falkland Islands, Paraguay, Peru, and Uruguay, with adjacent islands in the Atlantic and Pacific Oceans; comprising the Argentina, Central Brazil, Brazil, and Southeast Brazil Union Conferences; the Bolivia, Chile, Ecuador, North Brazil, North Peru, Northeast Brazil, Northwest Brazil, Peru, and West Central Brazil Union Missions; and the Paraguay, and Uruguay Union of Churches Missions

Artboard 1Southern Asia Division

Sofia WilsonVolunteer Coordinator
PO Box 2, HCF
Hosur 635110 TN INDIA

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 91-4344-262170
Fax: 91-4344-262090

Countries:
Bhutan, India, the Maldives, and Nepal; comprising the East-Central India, Northeast India, Northern India, South-Central India, Southeast India, Southwest India, and Western India Union Sections; the Andaman and Nicobar Island Region; and the East Himalayan, and Nepal Fields

Artboard 1South Pacific Division

Rose Miranda, Volunteer Coordinator
Locked Bag 2014
Wahroonga NSW 2076 AUSTRALIA

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 61-2-9847-3275
Fax: 61-2-9489-0943

Countries:
Australia, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, and the islands of the Pacific lying south of the Equator (including Nauru, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Tonga, Tuvalu, Vanuatu, and others) between Longitude 140 East and Longitude 120 West, and Kiribati north of the Equator; comprising the Australian, and New Zealand Pacific Union Conferences; and the Papua New Guinea, and Trans Pacific Union Missions

Artboard 1Southern Africa-Indian Ocean

Frankie Africa, Volunteer Coordinator
PO Box 4583
Rietvalleirand
0174 Gauteng Province SOUTH AFRICA

Email: [email protected]

Phone: +27-12-345-7055
Fax: +27-12-345-7006

Countries:
Angola, Botswana, Comoros, Lesotho, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Reunion, Sao Tome and Principe, Seychelles, South Africa, Swaziland, Zambia, Zimbabwe, and Ascension, St. Helena, and Tristan da Cunha Islands; comprising the Southern Africa, Zambia, and Zimbabwe Union Conferences; the Botswana, Indian Ocean, Malawi, Mozambique, North-Eastern Angola, and South-Western Angola Union Missions; and the Sao Tome and Principe Mission

Artboard 1Southern Asian-Pacific Division

Evelyn Cezar, Volunteer Coordinator
PO Box 040
Silang Cavite 4118 PHILIPPINES

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 63-46-4144-011
Fax: 63-46-4144-001|

Countries:
Bangladesh, Brunei Darussalam, Cambodia, Indonesia, Lao People’s Democratic Republic, Malaysia, Myanmar, Pakistan, Philippines, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Timor-Leste, and Viet Nam; comprising the Central Philippine, East Indonesia, North Philippine, and South Philippine Union Conferences; the Pakistan Union Section; the Bangladesh, Myanmar, Southeast Asia, and West Indonesia Union Missions; the Sri Lanka Mission of Seventh-day Adventists; and the Timor- Leste Mission

Artboard 1Trans-European Division

Judy Plaatjes, Volunteer Coordinator
119 St Peter’s Street
St Albans Herts
AL1 3EY ENGLAND

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 44-1727-860331
Fax: 44-1727-866312

Countries:
Aland Islands, Albania, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Faeroe Islands, Finland, Greece, Greenland, Guernsey, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Isle of Man, Jersey, Latvia, Lithuania, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Serbia, Slovenia, Sweden, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, United Kingdom, and the southern portion of Cyprus; comprising the Adriatic, Baltic, British, Finland, Hungarian, Netherlands, Norwegian, Polish, and South-East European Union Conferences; the Danish, and Swedish Union of Churches Conferences; and the Cyprus Section, Greek Mission, and Iceland Conference

Artboard 1West-Central Africa Division

Stella Love Drah, Volunteer Coordinator
22 Boite Postale 1764
Abidjan 22
COTE D’IVOIRE WEST AFRICA

Email: [email protected]

Phone: +225-07-85-83-77

Countries:
Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Congo, Cote d’Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Liberia, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Nigeria, Senegal, Sierra Leone, and Togo; comprising the Ghana Union Conference; and the Central African, Eastern Nigeria, North-Western Nigeria, Sahel, and West African Union Missions

Missions

Artboard 1Israel Field

Julio Mendez, Volunteer Coordinator
PO Box 592
Jerusalem 9100 ISRAEL

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 972-2-625-1547
Fax: 972-2-625-1319

Countries:
Israel

Artboard 1Middle East North Africa Union Mission

Iago AlonsoVolunteer Coordinator
PO Box 90-2026
Jdeidet El-Metn
Metn LEBANON

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 9-61-1-690-290
Fax: 961-1-690-490

Countries:
Algeria, Bahrain, Egypt, Iran, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libyan Arab Jamahiriya, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syrian Arab Republic, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Western Sahara, Yemen, and the northern half of Cyprus; comprising the Mediterranean, Egypt-Sudan, Gulf, and Turkey-North Cyprus Fields; and the Iran, and Maghreb Sections