If you are interested in learning about how you can become a volunteer, you can send a request for information to us and we will forward your request to your Volunteer Coordinator. Please include your:
If you would rather call or write your division/ATTACHED FIELD, simply browse our listing of directors.

East-Central Africa Division (ECD)

Alain Coralie

Alain Coralie, Volunteer Coordinator

PO Private Bag Mbagathi
00503 Nairobi, Kenya
EAST AFRICA

Phone: 254-20-4226000
Fax: 254-20-4448120

email Alain Coralie, Volunteer Coordinator
Teresa Atika email Teresa Atika, Assistant Coordinator
Countries

Burundi, Democratic Republic of Congo, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Kenya, Republic of Djibouti, Rwanda, Somalia, South Sudan, Uganda, and the United Republic of Tanzania; comprising the East African, East Congo, Ethiopian, Rwanda, Tanzania, Uganda, and West Congo Union Missions; Eritrea Mission Field; Greater Bahr el Ghazal, Greater Equatoria, and Greater Upper Nile Fields; Burundi Association; and the North East Congo Attached Territory

Euro-Asia Division (ESD)

Volodymyr Krupskyi

Volodymyr A Krupskyi, Volunteer Coordinator

Krasnoyarskaya Street 3
107589 Moscow
RUSSIA

Phone: 7-495-786-8162
Fax: 7-495-786-8155

email ESD Secretariat

Sergei Zhadan

email Sergei Zhadan, ESD Secretariat, Administrative Assistant

Countries

Afghanistan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Republic of Moldova, Russian Federation, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, and Uzbekistan; comprising the Ukrainian, and West Russian Union Conferences; the Caucasus, East Russian, Southern, and Trans-Caucasus Union Missions; the Belarus, and Moldova Union of Churches Conferences; and the Far Eastern Union of Churches Mission

Inter-American Division (IAD)

Janelle Scantlebury

Janell Scantlebury, Volunteer Coordinator

PO Box 830518
Miami, FL 33283-0518
USA

Phone: 305-403-4642
Fax: 305-403-4599

email Janell Scantlebury, Volunteer Coordinator
   
Countries

Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Colombia, Costa Rica, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, French Guiana, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Martinique, Mexico, Montserrat, Nicaragua, Panama, Puerto Rico, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Saint Maarten, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos Islands, United States Virgin Islands, Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), the French overseas collectivities of Saint Barthelemy, and Saint Martin, and the municipality of Bonaire, Saint Eustatius, and Saba; comprising the Caribbean, Cuban, French Antilles-Guiana, Inter-Oceanic Mexican, Jamaica, North Colombian, North Mexican, Puerto Rican, South Central American, and South Mexican Union Conferences; the Atlantic Caribbean, Central Mexican, Dominican, East Venezuela, El Salvador, Guatemala, Haitian, Honduras, South Colombian, and Venezuela-Antilles Union Missions; and the Belize Union of Churches Mission

Inter-European Division (EUD)

Gabriel E Maurer, Volunteer Coordinator

Schosshaldenstrasse 17
3006 Berne
SWITZERLAND

Phone: 41-31-359-15-15
Fax: 41-31-359-15-66

email Gabriel E Maurer, Volunteer Coordinator
Rebecca Dierolf email Rebecca Dierolf, Secretary
Countries

Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Gibraltar, Holy See, Italy, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Slovakia, Spain, and Switzerland; comprising the Czecho-Slovakian, Franco-Belgian, North German, Romanian, South German, and Swiss Union Conferences; the Austrian, Bulgarian, Italian, Portuguese, and Spanish Union of Churches Conferences

Israel Field (IF)

 

Julio Mendez, Volunteer Coordinator

PO Box 592
Jerusalem 9100
ISRAEL

Phone: 972-2-625-1547
Fax: 972-2-625-1319

email Julio Mendez, Volunteer Coordinator
Countries

Israel

Middle East North Africa Union (MENAU)

 

Tibor Szilvasi, Volunteer Coordinator

PO Box 90-2026
Jdeidet El-Metn
Metn
LEBANON

Phone: 9-61-1-690-290
Fax: 961-1-690-490

email Tibor Szilvasi, Volunteer Coordinator

 

 

Countries

Algeria, Bahrain, Egypt, Iran, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libyan Arab Jamahiriya, Morocco, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syrian Arab Republic, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, Western Sahara, Yemen, and the northern half of Cyprus; comprising the Mediterranean, Egypt-Sudan, Gulf, and Turkey-North Cyprus Fields; and the Iran, and Maghreb Sections

North American Division (NAD)

Elden Ramiez

Elden Ramirez, Volunteer Ministries Director

12501 Old Columbia Pike
Silver Spring, MD 20904-6600
USA

Phone: 301-680-6434 and 800-331-2767
Fax: 301-680-6464

link_go HeSaidGo.net

Ernest Hernandez

Andrea Keele

Nakila Gipson

email Ernest Hernandez, Processing & Communication Coordinator

email Andrea Keele, Processing Assistant

email Nakila Gipson, Processing Assistant

Countries

Bermuda, Canada, the French possession of Saint Pierre and Miquelon, the United States of America, the United States territories of Guam and Wake Island, the Federated States of Micronesia, Johnston Island, Marshall Islands, Midway Islands, Northern Mariana Islands, and Palau; comprising the Atlantic, Seventh-day Adventist Church in Canada, Columbia, Lake, Mid-America, North Pacific, Pacific, Southern, and Southwestern Union Conferences; and the Guam-Micronesia Mission of Seventh-day Adventists

Northern Asia-Pacific Division (NSD)

Akeri Suzuki

Akeri Suzuki, Volunteer Coordinator

PO Box 43
Koyang Ilsan 411-600
REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Phone: 031-910-1544
Fax: 031-919-4412

Nan Hee Park email Nan Hee Park, AVS Coordinator
Countries

Democratic People's Republic of Korea, Japan, Mongolia, People's Republic of China (including Hong Kong and Macao Special Administrative Regions), Republic of Korea, and Taiwan; comprising the Japan, and Korean Union Conferences; the Chinese Union Mission; and the Mongolia Mission Field

South American Division (SAD)

D�bora Siqueira

Debora Siqueira, Volunteer Coordinator

Caixa Postal 02600
70279-970 Brasilia DF
BRAZIL

Phone: 55-61-3701-2612/3701-1894
Fax: 55-61-3701-0999

email Debora Siqueira, Volunteer Coordinator link_go South American Division Voluntarios
Adriana Oudri

email Adriana Oudri, Assistant Coordinator

Countries

Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Ecuador, Falkland Islands, Paraguay, Peru, and Uruguay, with adjacent islands in the Atlantic and Pacific Oceans; comprising the Argentina, Central Brazil, Brazil, and Southeast Brazil Union Conferences; the Bolivia, Chile, Ecuador, North Brazil, North Peru, Northeast Brazil, Northwest Brazil, Peru, and West Central Brazil Union Missions; and the Paraguay, and Uruguay Union of Churches Missions

South Pacific Division (SPD)

David Potter

David Potter, General Manager, People Services

Locked Bag 2014
Wahroonga NSW 2076
AUSTRALIA

Phone: 61-2-9847-3275
Fax: 61-2-9489-0943

email David Potter, General Manager, People Services link_go South Pacific Division Volunteers

Maryanne Jakovac

Anna Downing

email Maryanne Jakovac, Volunteer Coordinator

 

email Anna Downing Assistant Coordinator

Countries

Australia, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, and the islands of the Pacific lying south of the Equator (including Nauru, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Tonga, Tuvalu, Vanuatu, and others) between Longitude 140 East and Longitude 120 West, and Kiribati north of the Equator; comprising the Australian, and New Zealand Pacific Union Conferences; and the Papua New Guinea, and Trans Pacific Union Missions

Southern Africa-Indian Ocean Division (SID)

Justino Paulo, Volunteer Coordinator

PO Box 4583
Rietvalleirand
0174
Gauteng Province
SOUTH AFRICA

Phone: +27-12-345-7055
Fax: +27-12-345-7006

email Justino Paulo, Volunteer Coordinator
Frankie Africa email Frankie Africa, Secretary
Countries

Angola, Botswana, Comoros, Lesotho, Madagascar, Malawi, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Reunion, Sao Tome and Principe, Seychelles, South Africa, Swaziland, Zambia, Zimbabwe, and Ascension, St. Helena, and Tristan da Cunha Islands; comprising the Southern Africa, Zambia, and Zimbabwe Union Conferences; the Botswana, Indian Ocean, Malawi, Mozambique, North-Eastern Angola, and South-Western Angola Union Missions; and the Sao Tome and Principe Mission

Southern Asia Division (SUD)

Rose Christo, Volunteer Coordinator

PO Box 2, HCF
Hosur 635110 TN
INDIA

Phone: 91-4344-262170
Fax: 91-4344-262090

email Rose Christo, Secretary
Countries

Bhutan, India, the Maldives, and Nepal; comprising the East-Central India, Northeast India, Northern India, South-Central India, Southeast India, Southwest India, and Western India Union Sections; the Andaman and Nicobar Island Region; and the East Himalayan, and Nepal Fields

Southern Asia-Pacific Division (SSD)

Kevin Costello

Kevin Costello, Volunteer Coordinator

PO Box 040
Silang Cavite 4118
PHILIPPINES

Phone: 63-46-4144-011
Fax: 63-46-4144-001|

email Kevin Costello, Volunteer Coordinator

 Culapan Connie email Connie Culapan, Secretary
Countries

Bangladesh, Brunei Darussalam, Cambodia, Indonesia, Lao People's Democratic Republic, Malaysia, Myanmar, Pakistan, Philippines, Singapore, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Timor-Leste, and Viet Nam; comprising the Central Philippine, East Indonesia, North Philippine, and South Philippine Union Conferences; the Pakistan Union Section; the Bangladesh, Myanmar, Southeast Asia, and West Indonesia Union Missions; the Sri Lanka Mission of Seventh-day Adventists; and the Timor- Leste Mission

Trans-European Division (TED)

Audrey Andersson, Volunteer Coordinator

119 St Peter's Street
St Albans Herts
AL1 3EY
ENGLAND

Phone: 44-1727-860331
Fax: 44-1727-866312

email Audrey Andersson, Volunteer Coordinator
email Karen Plaatjes, Secretary
Countries

Aland Islands, Albania, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Croatia, Denmark, Estonia, Faeroe Islands, Finland, Greece, Greenland, Guernsey, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Isle of Man, Jersey, Latvia, Lithuania, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Serbia, Slovenia, Sweden, The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, United Kingdom, and the southern portion of Cyprus; comprising the Adriatic, Baltic, British, Finland, Hungarian, Netherlands, Norwegian, Polish, and South-East European Union Conferences; the Danish, and Swedish Union of Churches Conferences; and the Cyprus Section, Greek Mission, and Iceland Conference

West-Central Africa Division (WAD)

John Enang, Volunteer Coordinator

22 Boite Postale 1764
Abidjan 22
COTE D'IVOIRE
WEST AFRICA

Phone: 225-22-44-00-97
Fax: 225-22-44-23-41

email John Enang, Volunteer Coordinator
wadKouassiStella email Stella Kouassi
Countries

Benin, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Congo, Cote d'Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Liberia, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Nigeria, Senegal, Sierra Leone, and Togo; comprising the Ghana Union Conference; and the Central African, Eastern Nigeria, North-Western Nigeria, Sahel, and West African Union Missions